Republic of the Philippines

ENERGY REGULATORY COMMISSION

A world class and independent electric power industry regulator that equitably promotes and protects the interests of consumers and other stakeholders, to enable the delivery of long-term benefits that contribute to sustained economic growth and an improved quality of life.



Consumer Welfare Desk Officers


Distribution Branch UnitOfficerPhoneFaxE-mailAddress
CENPELCO Rizalinda M. Reyes (075) 532-222 (075) 955-5499
INEC Melita A. Ramos (077) 771-1994, 784-7126 (077) 771-3343, 784-7125
ISECO Librada T. Del Castillo (077) 722-2085, 722-1285 (077) 742-6175
LUECOGlenda H. Navarro (072) 700-5205 (072) 700-1237
LUELCOAmelia M. Orfiano (072) 714-0238, 714-0553 (072) 714-0553
PANELCO IGraceziel L. Fabie (075) 553-2005, 568-2400 (075) 553-2005 
PANELCO IIILionel G. Lopez (075) 568-2301 (075) 568-2301
Distribution Branch UnitOfficerPhoneFaxE-mailAddress
CAGELCO IOliva R. Taguibao (078) 844-1595 (078) 844-4528
CAGELCO IINixon A. Edurise (078) 822-8525, 822-9374
ISELCO IAlexander C. Santiagosag 662-7103
ISELCO IISimplicia C. Constantino 622-3798
NUEVELCODominador T. Villena 3223-1187
QUIRELCODanilo C. Fernandez (078) 694-7002 (078) 694-7015
Distribution Branch UnitOfficerPhoneFaxE-mailAddress
AURELCOZaida D. Bautista (042) 209-4238 (042) 209-9212
NEECO INemecio R. De Jesus (044) 486-0201 (044) 486-2026
NEECO III-NMTJuliana P. Cruz (044) 411-1007
PELCO IBeata M. Emelo (045) 966-0270
PELCO IIMario A. Pangilinan (045) 900-2650
PELCO IIIAnaliza C. Lugue (045) 302-5785
PENELCOChiqui B. Rollon (047) 237-3512 (047) 791-5103
PRESCOEnrico C. Yco (045) 963-0120
SAJELCOLuis A. Roldan (044) 511-1250
TARELCO 1Myra P. Gonzales (045) 931-0974
TARELCO IIConsolacion M. Hipolito (045) 923-0471
ZAMECO IRodolfo F. Bumanlag (047) 821-1029
Distribution Branch UnitOfficerPhoneFaxE-mailAddress
BATELEC ILucia M. Maneja (043) 424-0415, 424-0416 (043) 424-0413
BATELEC IIRoldan V. Caguinbal (043) 756-6337, 756-1424 (043) 757-0951
QUEZELCO IBibiana B. Herrera (042) 318-8156 (042) 421-1122, 317-6326
QUEZELCO IIRobert Cyril R. Zuela (042) 536-3406 (042) 535-3151
Distribution Branch UnitOfficerPhoneFaxE-mailAddress
BISELCORuth L. Galang 0919-668-4321
LUBELCOAlma Therese S. Tabor 0919-486-4495
MARELCOArleen J. Espino (042) 332-1043, 332-2266 (042) 332-1837
OMECOMarlene C. Acotina (043) 491-1021 (043) 491-1364
ORMECOJunelyn S. Samarita (043) 286-9424, 286-9375 (043) 286-9424, 286-9375
PALECOLydia B. Bajar
TIELCOBeverly S. Gabienete (042) 567-5171
Distribution Branch UnitOfficerPhoneFaxE-mailAddress
ALECOPodesta Fe R. Nolasco (052) 837-0699, 485-2348 (052) 837-0697
CANORECOEdgardo R. Naing (054) 721-1483, 571-2228 (054) 571-2327
CASURECO IVioleta S. De Jesus (054) 450-6109 (054) 451-2148
CASURECO IIMaribel T. Garcia (054) 473-0203, 473-0204 (054) 473-0201
CASURECO IIILucito B. Halcon (054) 299-2277 (054) 299-2382
CASURECO IVJosephine B. Repomanta (054) 452-3899 (054) 452-3085
FICELCOLolita B. Rumbines (052) 811-02866, 811-0584 (052) 811-0584
MASELCOJeffrey F. Acuesta, Jr. (056) 333-8013 (056) 333-2360
SORECO IJeby M. Mercado (056) 557-3279 (056) 557-3162
SORECO IIRochelle C. Endaya (056) 211-1331, 421-5245 (056) 421-5245
Distribution Branch UnitOfficerPhoneFaxE-mailAddress
AKELCOGeraldine C. Marquez (036) 274-7274, 288-3373 (036) 274-7274
ANTECOLyn D. Estolloso (036) 277-8812
CAPELCOJose Angie V. Abao 621-2656, 621-0302 621-4755, 634-0282
CENECOMa. Luisa P. Parroco (034) 435-3640 to 55 (034) 435-4079
GUIMELCOLuisito G. Fernandez (033) 718-2002 (033) 237-1139
ILECO IFelix E. Evidente 511-7824 & 25 511-7822
ILECO IIJanice P. Parreño (033) 357-1163, 357-1168 (033) 529-8981
ILECO IIICirilo Jerry P. Pacardo (033) 392-0388, 392-0202 (033) 392-0388, 392-0202
NOCECOFlocerfina M. Dela Cruz 471-2339, 471-2130
PECODanilo H. Frais (033) 337-2511, 337-3129 (033) 509-7293
VRESCOJane C. Tormon 718-2002, 717-0200 717-0511
Distribution Branch UnitOfficerPhoneFaxE-mailAddress
BANELCOMaria Azucena V. Escaran (032) 352-5205 (032) 460-9281
BLCILynn T. Mandin, Janet A. Castillo (038) 501-9972
BOHECO IMadelene E. Tagimacruz (038) 508-8115 (038) 508-8116
BOHECO IIRoberto O. Langamen (038) 531-0023 (038) 238-2215
CEBECO IBeaulah T. Singco (032) 471-9297 (032) 471-9002, 471-9313
CEBECO IIAlfredo A. Sumalinog, Jr. (032) 251-2154 (032) 434-8555
CEBECO IIIAlfredo E. Oyao (032) 322-5754 (032) 467-9682
CELCOFatima S. Mates (032) 497-0273 (032) 497-0272
NORECO IJoie H. Dagonton (035) 401-8001 (035) 405-3001
NORECO IIDante P. Gonzales (035) 422-1752 (035) 225-7239
PROSIELCOLolito O. Ocay (035) 484-1137 (035) 377-2065
Distribution Branch UnitOfficerPhoneFaxE-mailAddress
BOLECOAnna Lee O. Rotilles (053) 500-9039 to 42, 0921-5072404, 0926-6814522 (053) 500-9744
ESAMELCODanilo B. Azura
LEYECO IAvelina L. Amistoso (053) 322-7157 (053) 322-7101
LEYECO IINelson S. Go (053) 321-2629 (053) 325-7199
LEYECO IIILanie R. Sumayod (053) 331-8506 (053) 331-8522
LEYECO IVJanice Soleño (053) 335-2293 (053) 567-9661, 561-4668
LEYECO VArnulfo A. Hermoso (053) 561-8240, 561-4943 (053) 561-8240, 561-4668
NORSAMELCORamil C. Mora 0918-6491139
SAMELCO ISarah Jane M. Hambre (055) 209-8216 (053) 209-8211
SAMELCO IIMaria Paz A. Menda (055) 356-1002 (055) 251-5645
SOLECOJudy D. Mercado (053) 381-2144, 570-9823 (053) 570-9823
Distribution Branch UnitOfficerPhoneFaxE-mailAddress
BASELCOBonifacio I. Atillo Jr.
ZAMCELCOEdmond P. Moscoso(062) 991-5316(062) 991-3877
ZAMSURECO ICaridad L. Gaspar(062) 214-2635(062) 214-1880
ZAMSURECO IIEsermo P. Martinez(062) 333-5643
ZANECORonald A. Lapinig
Distribution Branch UnitOfficerPhoneFaxE-mailAddress
BUSECOJuancho T. Chiong(088) 885-2240(088) 228-2240
CAMELCORaquel B. Ranara(088) 287-0114/387-6019(088) 387-1227
FIBECOArmand A. Cantoy
MOELCI IAgnes F. Acosta(088) 521-1461(088) 271-3660/3661
MOELCI IIMary Joy S. Sismondo(088) 521-1461
MORESCO IDr. Tessie J. Rodriguez(088) 2822-235(088) 2822-234
MORESCO IIBerlinda P. Cubao(088) 331-2407(088) 331-2076
Distribution Branch UnitOfficerPhoneFaxE-mailAddress
DANECORosalyn C. Asta(084) 822-0421(088) 400-1129
DASURECOVictorio E. Miras(082) 553-2563(088) 553-3589
DLPCArsenio Sacamos Jr.(082) 229-3572(082) 221-0780
DORECOLani C. Resabal(087) 388-3310(087) 388-3112
SOCOTECO I
SOCOTECO IIMarieta G. Carcillar(064) 200-3155
Distribution Branch UnitOfficerPhoneFaxE-mailAddress
COTELCOGil M. Apuhin / Audie Troy B. Rebuta(064) 392-1032(064) 392-1032
LANECOGil C. Tagalog(063) 341-5231(063) 341-5210
SUKELCOJimmy P. Fegarido(064) 200-3155(064) 200-3156
Distribution Branch UnitOfficerPhoneFaxE-mailAddress
ANECOMa. Irene Y. Nayve(085) 343-8456(085) 342-0756
ASELCOMarlina S. Lomayno(085) 343-8456(085) 839-2275
DIELCORomelito A. Dayon(086) 826-5455
ILPIMaria Lourdes B. Caballes(053) 500-9039 to 42(053) 500-9744
SIARELCOManuel B. Tesiorna
SURNECOJimmy Delola(086) 826-0429(086) 826-2148
SURSECO IGemma D. Padua(086) 628-2211(086) 853-6096
SURSECO IITomas A. Galela(086) 211-3031(086) 211-3553
Distribution Branch UnitOfficerPhoneFaxE-mailAddress
BENECOImelda C. Ramos 442-5337 (078) 844-4528
IFELCOJovita M. Allaga (074) 382-2094 (074) 382-2092
KAELCOAimee Judy D. Molintas 0920-678-1216
MOPRECOCesaria T. Kiat-ong (074) 602-1054
Distribution Branch UnitOfficerPhoneFaxE-mailAddress
ALABANGBenjamin G. Nolasco809-9928, 809-3956, 632-87141622-7471
ANGONOBuenaventura S. Floreza651-04821622-752
ARANETAMelinda P. Derpo437-4881 to 851622-7510
BACOORLou Nicholas N. Caluglug1622-7748, (046) 417-3272, (046) 417-1645, (046) 417-52651622-7752
BAHAYANG PAG ASA POLou Nicholas N. Caluglug(046) 517-0344
BALAGTASAlfredo S. Moreno1622-7504, 632-8823, (044) 693-3665, (044) 693-3665632-8706
BALINTAWAKWilson V. Manzano1622-7469, 374-2108, 449-8701 to 12449-8709
BALIWAGEdwin T. Cariaso1622-7435, 632-8449, (044) 766-3419 to 211622-7576
BATANGASWinston A delos Reyes1622-7654, 1622-7451, (043) 723-1933, (043) 723-3872, (043) 723-64311622-7453
CAINTALeonardo R. Delos Reyes656-7442, 656-75301622-7446
CALAMBAVictor H. Baylosis1622-7444, 1622-7415632-8415
CALOOCAN EOVillardo D. ASuncion361-2392 to 93, 362-0912, 363-82301622-7481
CAMAIN EOJess A. Candelaria632-85591622-7559
COMMONWEALTHDante Nathaniel L. Cachola931-8080, 931-9384, 931-9386, 427-7276, 430-2503, 632-8847, 632-8840632-8841
DASMARIÑASErnesto A. Fraginal, Jr.632-8782, 1622-7536, 1622-7539, (046) 416-1707, (046) 416-05411622-7505
ESPAÑAEdgar D. Vargas786-37001622-8787
GEN. MARIANO ALVAREZ EOErnesto A. Fraginal, Jr(046) 972-0305, (046) 972-0307
HAGONOY EONoel S. Porciuncula(044) 667-7495
KAMUNINGMelinda P. Derpo924-1080, 924-0930, 924-10621622-7437
LAS PIÑASJose B. Dulnuan873-0608, 873-5505, 872-8412, 1622-74941622-7484, 872-2263
LOS BAÑOS EOVictor H. Baylosis632-8469, 1622-7487, (049) 536-00771622-7511
LUCENANello B. Amurao1622-7573, (042) 373-1142, (042) 710-4272632-8673, (046) 710-2332
MAKATIJaime R. Garvida729-719-9867, 8919, 899-7114, 899-71151729-9870(1/F), 1622-8762(2/F)
MALABONVillardo D. ASuncion281-5342, 281-5343, 447-0435, 632-36411622-7769
MALATELarry R. Apuada524-9485, 524-5407, 523-4353,524-375851622-8433(1/F)
MALOLOSNoel S. Porciuncula1622-7565, (044) 791-6419, (044) 791-0860, (044) 791-64201622-7563
MANDALUYONGEmilinda E. Tomboc718-0132 to 341622-7749
MARIKINAChito B. Parto941-8817 to 18, 934-5802 to 061622-8550
MARILAO EOAlfredo S. Moreno(044) 711-34591622-7543
MASINAG EOLeonardo R. Delos Reyes1622-7780 to 91, 632-8791, 632-87491622-8780
MAUBAN PONello B. Amurao(042) 784-0580
METROPOLIS EOBenjamin G. Nolasco1622-77821622-7491
MONTALBAN, RIZALChito B. Parto998-1619
NAVOTAS EOVillardo D. ASuncion282-5555, 282-55561622-7461
NOVALICHESJess A. Candelaria632-8344, 936-2313, 936-0859,417-3561632-8393
PARAÑAQUE EOJose B. Dulnuan1622-7743632-8742
PASAYLarry R. Apuada834-1968, 831-3352, 834-03271622-8475
PASIGAmor L. Avendaño640-2208, 640-2209, 641-0537, 641-05241622-8892
PLARIDEL EONoel S. Porciuncula(044) 795-1094, 632-8320
ROOSEVELTLorenza J. Reyes1622-7731, 410-1212, 410-1163, 410-118316228732
ROSARIOMario Eusebio I. Pangilinan1622-7787, (046) 438-1234, (046) 438-28691622-7794, (046) 438-4038
SAN JOSE EOFerdinand S. Alejandro(044) 691-5626, 632-86101622-7610
SAN JUAN EOEmilinda E. Tomboc724-09881622-8454
SAN MIGUEL EOEdwin T. Cariaso(044) 764-02701622-7467
SAN PABLOTeresa T. estrada1622-7851, (049) 562-3870, (049) 562-39631622-7771
SAN PEDRO Manuel A. Macatangay  632-86701622-7470
SAN PEDROManuel A. Macatangay  868-7809, 869-0023, 632-84121622-7412
SAPANG PALAY EOFerdinand S. Alejandro632-86191622-7631
SILANG EOErnesto A. Fraginal, Jr1622-7756, (046) 414-2102, (046) 414-2101632-8756
STA CRUZ EO Teresa T. estrada1622-7421, 632-8465, (049) 808-1941, (049) 808-2293 1622-7423
STA MARIAFerdinand S. Alejandro632-8598, (044) 641-0362, (044) 641-0659, (044) 641-22971622-7476
TAGAYTAY EOErnesto A. Fraginal, Jr.1622-7546, (046) 413-1378, (046) 860-1439, (046) 860-14401622-7447
TANAY EOBuenaventura S. Floreza693-1421, 654-1051693-1425
TRECE MARTIREZ CITY EOMario Eusebio I. Pangilinan1622-7542, (046) 419-1393
TUTUBANWilfredo A. Baetiong251-5054, 252-1779, 252-1783, 252-17881622-8303
UNITED PARAÑaQUE EOBenjamin G. Nolasco821-2048
VALENZUELANoel R. Valeza1622-7409, 292-2705, 292-1570, 277-5989, 277-5990632-8374
Distribution Branch UnitOfficerPhoneFaxE-mailAddress
MAGELCOEdna T. Lidasan(064) 431-0088(064) 431-0362
SULECOZolantina B. Sali

Today at ERC
Thursday, June 21, 2018

Hearing Schedules
Time:
10:00
Case No.:
2017-103 RC [JU] [EX] [PT] [EV]
Applicant:
SUKELCO & SOCOTECO I
Venue:
SUKELCO's Main Office, National Highway, Tacurong Sultan Kudarat
Title:
In the Matter of the Application for Approval of the Sale for Resale Agreement Between the Sultan Kudarat Electric Cooperative, Inc. (SUKELCO) and South Cotabato II Electric Cooperative, Inc. (SOCOTECO II), with Prayer for Provisional Authority
Time:
10:00
Case No.:
2018-004 RC [JU] [EX] [PT] [EV]
Applicant:
DORECO
Venue:
DORECO’s principal office at National Highway, Madang, Mati City, Davao Oriental
Title:
In the Matter of the Application for Approval of Adjustment in Rates Based on the Tariff Glide Path for the Fourth to Sixth Regulatory Years of the First Regulatory Period for the Second Entrant Group Under the Tariff Glide Path (TGP) Rules, with Motion for Provisional Authority
Time:
10:00
Case No.:
2016-019 RC [EV]
Applicant:
NPC
Venue:
ERC Hearing Room (15th Floor)
Title:
In the Matter of the Petition for the Availment of the Environmental Charge/Share from the Universal Charge for the Rehabilitation and Management of Watershed Areas (Plan 13)

© 2018 - Energy Regulatory Commission