Republic of the Philippines

ENERGY REGULATORY COMMISSION

A world class and independent electric power industry regulator that equitably promotes and protects the interests of consumers and other stakeholders, to enable the delivery of long-term benefits that contribute to sustained economic growth and an improved quality of life.



Regulatory Compliance Officers


Distribution Branch UnitOfficerPhoneFaxE-mailAddress
CENPELCORodrigo F. Corpuz(075) 532-3146(075) 532-3146rodcorpuz1@yahoo.com or cenpelco1975@yahoo.comSan Carlos City, Pangasinan
INECLindbergh S. Castillo(077) 784-71-25 to 26 Tel(077)-33-43lcastillo_55@yahoo.com or inec_main@yahoo.comDingras, Ilocos Norte
ISECOEfren Andres G. Vendiola(077) 732-57-17 Tel(077)732-56-50 FAXvenef_ee@yahoo.com or iseco_1974@yahoo.com.ph or iseco_isd@yahoo.comSantiago, Ilocos Sur
LUECOMaximo Parlan(072) 242-5201(072) 242-5202mvparlan@yahoo.comQuezon Ave., San Fernando City, La Union
LUELCOEmmanuel N. Flores(072) 521-31-06Fax:714-05-53manny_flores_luelco@yahoo.com or ramoncposadas@yahoo.com or luelco_apo@yahoo.comAringay, La Union
PANELCO IEmma T. Lagahit(075) 553-20-05(075) 553-20-05emma_lagahit@yahoo.com or dopolento1@yahoo.com or panelco_one@yahoo.comSan Jose, Bani, Pangasinan
PANELCO IIIEngr. Allan G. Casem, Ferdinand M. Cerezo(075) 568-24-13(075) 568-24-13panelco3@yahoo.com, erdmcerezo@yahoo.comUrdaneta, Pangasinan
Distribution Branch UnitOfficerPhoneFaxE-mailAddress
BATANELCO(02) 533-3456 535-4851bataneselco@yahoo.comBasco, Batanes
CAGELCO IAdelaido T. Dayrit, Hilarion P. Mabborang(078) 824-8039(fax) 844-45-28adie.dayrit@yahoo.com or cagelco1@yahoo.com , hpmabborang@yahoo.comSolana, Cagayan Valley
CAGELCO IILeonor Calata(078) 822-8900(078) 822-8900cagelco2@cagelco2.org.ph or cagelco2main@digitelone.com or mail@cagelco2.org.phAparri, Cagayan Valley
CAGELCO IILope M. Dalupang(078) 822-8900(078) 822-8900lope6761@yahoo.com; iselco2@yahoo.comAparri, Cagayan Valley
ISELCO IRodolfo B. Acosta, Jr.(078) 662-79-84(078) 662-79-84jun_acosta59@yahoo.comAlicia, Isabela
QUIRELCOJerry B. Guillermo(078) 694-7002694-7015jerrybg_00@yahoo.com or quirelco.digitelone@yahoo.com or quirelco@yahoo.comDiffun, Quirino
Distribution Branch UnitOfficerPhoneFaxE-mailAddress
NEECO ILinda P. Fernandez, Elmer P. Cinco(044) 486-0201486-2026babylyn_aurea_082452@yahoo.com, elmerchico@yahoo.comSan Isidro, Nueva Ecija
PELCO IOfelia Quizon, Jayson De Leon(045) 966-0269, 966-0604966-0270 faxofelialquizon@yahoo.com or pelco1_mexico72@yahoo.com, jj_deleon_27@yahoo.comSto. Domingo, Mexico, Pampanga
PELCO IILorinda R. Soriano(045) 900-2650(045) 900-2650lorin_kian@yahoo.com; pelco_2@yahoo.comGuagua, Pampanga
PELCO III (045) 302-5785 (045) 302-5785San Vicente, Apalit, Pampanga
PENELCONorberto M. Castro (047) 237-3512 791-5103 faxpenrco@yahoo.com or main@penelco.comBalanga City, Bataan
PRESCOEnrico C. Yco (045) 963-0120 (045) 963-0120aikz_yco@yahoo.com or presco4u2001@yahoo.comAnao, Mexico Pampanga
SAJELCOBenilda C. Pablo(044) 511-1250(044) 511-1250benilda_pablo@yahoo.com; sajelco_coop2004@yahoo.comSan Jose City, Nueva Ecija
TARELCO IIJessie S. Erese(045) 923-0383, 923-0471(045) 923-0383, 923-0471aamercado07@yahoo.com or tarelco2@pldtdsl.netConcepcion, Tarlac
ZAMECO ICrisanto Solis, Rolando F. Bumanlag(047) 821-1029 (047) 821-1029 crisantosolis48@yahoo.com.ph, rolandfbuma@yahoo.com; zameco1mail@yahoo.comSalaza, Palauig Zambales
Distribution Branch UnitOfficerPhoneFaxE-mailAddress
BATELEC IAmorfina S. Cabello, Anastacia Judith D. Garcia(043) 424-0400424-0413acabello_1220@yahoo.com; judith.garcia@rocketmail.comCalaca, Batangas
BATELEC IIRachael Marasigan(043) 756-6337981-18-65 to 66Antipolo del Norte, Lipa City, Batangas
FLECORamil F. De Jesus(049) 808-4478808-5008ramilfdejesus@yahoo.com; fleco_1973@yahoo.comLumban, Laguna
QUEZELCO I(042) 318-8156421-1122batelec2@digetelone.comPitogo Quezon
QUEZELCO IIMa. Luisa A. Avila(042) 535-2105534-4302quezelco2_gumian@yahoo.comInfanta, Quezon
Distribution Branch UnitOfficerPhoneFaxE-mailAddress
BISELCONancy O. Abellano(0919) 668-41-32nans6963@yahoo.com or biselco@yahoo.comCoron, Palawan
LUBELCOPrecy T. Balibay(0918) 306-89-70Tilik, Lubang, Occidental Mindoro
MARELCOCarmencita B. Gaan(042) 332-1837marelco_inc@yahoo.comBoac, Marinduque
OMECOSonny N. Privado(043) 491-1364491-1981San Jose, Occidental Mindoro
ORMECOMerlita D. Romero(043) 286-9375286-9424ormeco_coop@yahoo.comCalapan, Oriental Mindoro
PALECO(048) 433-2001433-9144info.paleco@gmail.comPuerto Princesa City, Palawan
ROMELCO(02) 412-2864 to 67 loc. 2112 & loc. 2613romelcoinc@yahoo.com.phRomblon
TIELCOGabriel Siscar(042) 567-5170567-5171gabs_siscar@yahoo.comOdiongan, Romblon
Distribution Branch UnitOfficerPhoneFaxE-mailAddress
ALECOLynne Rose M. Baroga, Karen D. Diamse(052) 481-5555820-2668biskwittay@yahoo.com, kddiamse@yahoo.comLegaspi City, Albay
CANORECOLeonida Z. Manalo(054) 440-0071721-1746nidzmanalo@yahoo.com; canoreco_main@yahoo.comDaet, Camarines Norte
CASURECO IMelinda B. Vidallion(054) 451-2147451-2148melscasi@yahoo.comLibmanan
CASURECO IIVincent Paul P. Hidalgo(054) 473-0204473-0201ading122898@yahoo.com; casurecoii@yahoo.com; casurecoii@gmail.comNaga City, Camarines Sur
CASURECO IIIJoje S. Bona, Jocelyn Orcine(054) 456-05-46811-2611jgebona@yahoo.com, casureco3c@yahoo.comSan Jose, Iriga City, Camarines Sur
CASURECO IVJean P. Bares(054) 452-30-83452-3085jbares_cas4@yahoo.ph; cs4sec77@yahoo.comTigaon, Camarines Sur
FICELCOJonathan O. Valles(052) 811-1324811-1351ficelco01@yahoo.comBato, Catanduanes, Camarines Sur
MASELCOJames Ano-os(056) 333-2360jamesanoos@yahoo.comMasbate, Masbate
SORECO IJane H. Sy(056) 557-3279, (056) 557-3162jhsy49@yahoo.com; november_rain3273@yahoo.comIrosin, Sorsogon
SORECO IIAndres Himor(056) 211-1334(056) 421-5245ritaescandor@yahoo.comSorsogon
TISELCO(056) 411-4142, (052) 820-6912dewdee_tiselco@yahoo.comSan Jacinto, Masbate
Distribution Branch UnitOfficerPhoneFaxE-mailAddress
AKELCORhoderic Ortega(036) 275-8327(036) 275-8327kahayag@akelco.com.phKalibo, Aklan, 5600
ANTECOGregorio C. Rufino (036) 540-9786 (036) 540-9786greg_rufino@yahoo.com or antecosj@yahoo.com or anteco@anteco.com.phSan Jose, Antique
CAPELCOPio Abelardo Marcial Dumol(036) 634-0330,634-02-64capelco@roxas-online.net.ph or capelco_tsd@yahoo.comPanitan, Capiz, 5815
CENECONorman A. Pollentes, Leomel Tambanillo(034) 435-4079435-3541normanpollentes@yahoo.com; dolisc@yahoo.com, lhtambanillo@yahoo.comBacolod City, Negros Occidental
GUIMELCOShirley Laurente, Analyn G. Villa(033) 237-1139(033) 237-1139babylauren59@yahoo.com.ph; guimelco_79@yahoo.com.ph, analynvilla_44@yahoo.comJordan, Guimaras
ILECO IGrace Laarni B. Custodio (033) 511-7822 to 24 (033) 511-7822 to 24glbcustodio@yahoo.com or ileco-1@iloilo.netTigbauan, Iloilo
ILECO IIIan Aurelius B. Ilisan(033) 529-8064529-8668ianaurellius@yahoo.com; ogm_ileco2@yahoo.comPototan, Iloilo
ILECO IIIApril Ann Bañas, Dhinny T. Araño (033) 392-0202 (033) 392-0202banasapril@yahoo.com or ileco_3@yahoo.com.ph or ileco3@gmail.com, xyczean26_dace@yahoo.comBrgy. Preciosa, Sara, Iloilo
NOCECONoel P. Garbo(034) , 471-2829(034) , 471-2829noelgarbo@yahoo.com; email@noceco.com; csomodia@noceco.comKabankalan, Negros Occidental
PECONiel Parcon(033) 337-685(033) 335-0427peco_acctg@yahoo.comCacho Bldg., J.M Basa St., Iloilo City 5000, PO BOX 164
VRESCO(034) 707-0511 717-0921vresco_coopogm@yahoo.comTortosa, Manapla, Negros Occidental
Distribution Branch UnitOfficerPhoneFaxE-mailAddress
BANELCOLilibeth Z. Lariosa(032) 352-5205460-9281lilibeth_lariosa@yahoo.comBantayan, Cebu
BLCIJunas M. Remedios, May Hope B. Arcenal(038) 235-5782, (038) 411-3030(038) 411-4821jm_remedios@bohollight.com or blci@bohollight.com, cesdice26@yahoo.comUnit 15 and 16 Bohol Provincial Capitol Complex, J.S. Torralba St., Tagbilaran City
BOHECO IElmer Salus B. Pozon(038) 508-8095boheco1_main@yahoo.com; salus@engineer.com.ph; elmer_salus@yahoo.com.phTubigon, Bohol
BOHECO IITito O. Andamon(038) 531-0023 , 238-2215bohecojagna@yahoo.com; andamontito@yahoo.comJagna, Bohol
CEBECO IKennedy C. Quintana, JaniceAurea C. Suico-Camrillo(032) 471-9297, 471-9002dhackie@yahoo.com, nicejazm@yahoo.comBitoon, Dumanjug, Cebu, 6035
CEBECO IIGannymede B. Tiu, Maria Melagrosa F. Zaragoza, Amelita L. Valencia(032) 251-2154, 434-8555gannytiu@yahoo.com; cebeco2@gmail.com , melfaza@yahoo.com, amymlv@yahoo.comMalingin, Bogo, Cebu, 6010Malingin, Bogo, Cebu, 6010
CEBECO IIILowell O. Belciña, Mario N. Macarat(032) 322-5754467-9682lobelcina@yahoo.com, bro_mar43@yahoo.comToledo City, Cebu
CELCOGlynda C. Otadoy(032) 497-0273497-0272glyndal1222@yahoo.com; camotes_electric_coop@yahoo.com.phBoro, Camotes Island, Cebu
NORECO IRonald B. Visagas(035) 401-8001(035) 405-3001noreco1@yahoo.com; isdnoreco1@yahoo.comBindoy, Negros Oriental
NORECO IIEunora Y. Sameon(035) 422-1752(035) 225-7239eysameon@yahoo.com; edpnor2@cvpc.edu.phDumaguete City, Negros Oriental
PROSIELCOAleta Michelle A. Gongob(035) 484-1137377-20-65al_michgo@yahoo.com; prosielco23@yahoo.comSiquijor, Siquijor
Distribution Branch UnitOfficerPhoneFaxE-mailAddress
ESAMELCOPaolo Yodigo, Ambal B. Olympio, Jr.(055) 560-0013power_lighst50@yahoo.com, atty.obajr@yahoo.comBorongan, Eastern Samar
LEYECO IINilo C. Noblejas, Edson G. Piczon(053)325-7199leyeco2@hotmail.com; leyeco2_gmconde@yahoo.com, ed_pcs@yahoo.comTacloban City
LEYECO IIIMarco Salem, Elvira N. Bucu(053) 331-8522marco_salem@yahoo.com, milvie_kisay_8@yahoo.com; leyteiiie@yahoo.comTunga, Leyte
LEYECO IVJanet L. Notarte, Jocyl Abenova Olan-Olan, Anna Fe Aguinaldo(053) 567-9349, 567-9661ly4_rco@yahoo.com; leyteiv@yahoo.com, ann_aguinaldo@yahoo.comHilongos, Leyte
LEYECO VAnalou Martinez-Pastor(053) 561-4668amlv_mart@yahoo.com; custcare@leyeco-v.com.phOrmoc City
NORSAMELCORamil C. Mora(055) 251-8163ra_mil240v@yahoo.com; salvadorhernandez@yahoo.comCatarman, Northern Samar
SAMELCO ILilibeth B. Beduya(055) 209-8211samelco1_@yahoo.com; lilibethbeduya@yahoo.com; samelco_1@yahoo.comCalbayog City
SAMELCO IIJoey Talon(055) 261-56-45samelcotwo@yahoo.comCatbalogan, Samar
SOLECOArce B. Salazar III, Vincent Abril U. Rodas(053) 570-9823salazar_ating@yahoo.com; soleco_inc@yahoo.com, vince_rodas@yahoo.comMaasin, Southern Leyte
Distribution Branch UnitOfficerPhoneFaxE-mailAddress
ZAMCELCO(062) 991-1588Fax: 991-3877zamcelco@yahoo.com Zamboanga City 
ZAMSURECO ICharina M. Arabejo(062) , 215-1708 214-1880char_inaay@yahoo.com; zamsureco1@yahoo.com.ph J.S. Alano St., Pagadian City
ZAMSURECO IIBernardo G. Marasigan, Bjorn Pittsbie Macalua (RCO-legal)(062) 333-2212(062) 333-2212ZAMSURECO_2@yahoo.com, bjornpittsbiemacalua@yahoo.comPangi, Ipil, Zamboanga, Sibugay
ZANECOKaren M. Pugoy(065) 212-3444;(065) 212-2335zaneco_rco@yahoo.com or zaneco@q_mile.comDipolog City, Zamboanga Del Norte, 7100
Distribution Branch UnitOfficerPhoneFaxE-mailAddress
BUSECODeiter Hoff P. Arellano (088) 230-22-48FAX (088) 230-22-40xpater2006@yahoo.com; buseco_ogm@yahoo.com, glenn_reds@yahoo.comManolo Fortich, Bukidnon
CAMELCOGlenn A. Redera, Arthur M. Bernardo(088) 387-6019Fax: (063) 341-52-10Mambajao, Camiguin
FIBECOJaphet P. Nermal(088) 356-1025fax, 356-1026kajpnermal@yahoo.com or fibeco_inc_maramag@yahoo.com.phAnahawon, Maramag, Bukidnon
MOELCI IRuben P. Bonalos(088) 271-3346(088) 271-3346moelci1@yahoo.comCalamba, Misamis Occidental
MOELCI IIHelene C. Banua(088) 521-1881FAX: 521-1461helenebanua@yahoo.com or moelci2@yahoo.comTudela, Misamis Occidenta
MORESCO IEugenio L. Velasco(088) 756225756304elvelasco@moresco1.net.ph or eugenevelasco@yahoo.com or moresco1_hq@gmail.comLaguindingan, Misamis Oriental
MORESCO IIThelma O. Decasa(088) 331-2407Fax: (088) 331-2076moresco_ii@yahoo.com; jtodecasa@yahoo.comMedina, Misamis Oriental, 9013
Distribution Branch UnitOfficerPhoneFaxE-mailAddress
DANECORobert A. Impuesto(084) 822-0421400-1128daneco-coop@yahoo.com; bymboi@yahoo.comMontevista, COMVAL Province
DANECORobert A. Impuesto(084) 822-0421400-1128daneco-coop@yahoo.com; bymboi@yahoo.comMontevista, COMVAL Province
DASURECOSonia D. Baba, Glo Marie Apuhin-Sillote(082) 553-3589 , 553-2643dasureco_coop@yahoo.comDigos, Davao del Sur
DASURECOSonia D. Baba, Glo Marie Apuhin-Sillote(082) 553-3589 , 553-2643dasureco_coop@yahoo.comDigos, Davao del Sur
DLPCAlvin Arco, Gedeon Gavan, Orville C. Lazaro(032) 231-2580, (032) 221-2191, (032) 231-2580(082) 229-3572, (032) 411-1800, (082) 229-3572alvin.arco@aboitiz.com, gedeon.gavan@aboitiz.com, orville.lazaro@davaolight.comAboitiz Corporate Center Arch. Reyes ave., Banilad, Cebu City
DORECOIrma F. Teoxon(087) 388-3310388-3112doreco_email@yahoo.comMati, Davao Oriental
DORECOIrma F. Teoxon(087) 388-3310388-3112doreco_email@yahoo.comMati, Davao Oriental
Distribution Branch UnitOfficerPhoneFaxE-mailAddress
COTELCOJoel V. De Guzman, Jr.(064) 392-1034392-1032jdv032073@yahoo.com; cotelco2day@yahoo.comMatalam, North Cotabato
LANECOOr D. Larido(063) 341-5210fax, 341-5231, 341-5459lanao_pq@yahoo.com; laneco_neptune@yahoo.comTubod, Lanao del Norte
SUKELCOEngr. Joemar G. Sevillano(064) 477-0327200-3156sukelco_1975@yahoo.com; joemarsevillano@yahoo.com.phTacurong, Sultan Kudarat
Distribution Branch UnitOfficerPhoneFaxE-mailAddress
ANECOMelquisedec M. Bompat (Utility Economics Officer), Engr. Darwin T. Daymiel (Acting Technical Services Manager)(085) 342-6000(085) 342-6000anecocentral@yahoo.com, rlranoco@aneco.com.phButuan City, Agusan del Norte
ASELCOUrsulo E. Anuta(085) 839-2275(085) 839-2275aselco2000@yahoo.comSan Francisco Agusan del Sur, Agusan Del Sur
DIELCOCharity L. Pelegrino(086) 826-5331(086) 826-5331charity.pelegrino@yahoo.com San Jose, Dinagat Island
ILPIKeenan M. ErigbuagasNANAkme@iliganlight.comBro. Jeffrey Road, Pala-o, Iligan City
SURNECOErlinda P. Ordiz(086) 232-2148(086) 232-2148surneco_corplan@yahoo.com or surneco_surigao@yahoo.comSurigao City, Surigao Del Norte
SURSECO IJoceler M. Moralda(086) 853-6096(086) 853-6096jmmoralda@yahoo.com; surseco_1@yahoo.com.phBislig, Surigao del Sur
SURSECO II (086) 211-3553 (086) 211-3553surseco2@yahoo.comTandag, Surigao del Sur
Distribution Branch UnitOfficerPhoneFaxE-mailAddress
ABRECOEldrino G. Reyes Jr.(074) 752-8086(072) 752-86-28eldrinojr@yahoo.comBangued, Abra
BENECOJoselito B. Villarey(074) 422-2000, 422-2110, 442-5671 to 73(074) 4222-2824, 443-9601eepvbj@yahoo.com or beneco_ph@hotmail.com;Alapang, La Trinidad, Benguet
IFELCOJovita M. Allaga(074) 382-2092(074) 382-2092jpebenetojr@yahoo.com Lagawe, Ifugao
KAELCOLeonardo C. Egcatan(074) 872-2027(074) 872-2027egcatan_leo@yahoo.com or kaelco_dpp@yahoo.comTabuk, Kalinga Apayao
MOPRECOJude A. Domoguen(074) 602-1054 (074) 602-1054 bontoc_mopreco@com.phBontoc, Mountain Province
Distribution Branch UnitOfficerPhoneFaxE-mailAddress
MERALCOAtty. Ronald Valles, Ricardo Buenafe II, Jemellee P. Celis(02) 631-1111, (02) 631-2222, (02) 622-368316211jrvvalles@meralco.com.ph, rgbuenafeii@meralco.com.ph, jpcelis@meralco.com.phOrtigas Ave., Pasig City
Distribution Branch UnitOfficerPhoneFaxE-mailAddress
CASELCO(098) 199-01-95Mapun, Tawi-Tawi, Cagayan de Sulu
LASURECO(063) 221-57-65 & 64Marawi City Lanao del Sur
MAGELCOEvelyn V. Quilantang(064) 431-0088431-0362lynne_1107@yahoo.com; magelco.awang@yahoo.comAwang, Dinaig, Maguindanao
SIASELCONAaths23@yahoo.comPob. Siasi, Sulu, 7412
SULECO(085) 341-89-11 local 21-24Bus-Bus, Jolo, Sulu, 7400
TAWELCOHabibiya Alih(068) 268-1304(068) 268-13-63taw_elco@yahoo.com; hector_tabilisma@yahoo.comBongao, Tawi-Tawi, 7500

Today at ERC
Wednesday, August 22, 2018

Hearing Schedules
Time:
08:00
Case No.:
2018-064 RC [JU] [EX] [PT] [EV]
Applicant:
ZAMECO I and GNPD
Venue:
ZAMECO I’s Principal Office, San Vicente, Palauig, Zambales
Title:
In the Matter of the Application for Approval of the Power Purchase and Sale Agreement, as Amended, Between Zambales I Electric Cooperative, Inc. and GNPower Dinginin Ltd. Co. with Motions for Confidential Treatment of Information and the Issuance of Provisional Authority
Time:
09:00
Case No.:
2018-016 CF [JU] [EX] [PT] [EV]
Applicant:
DORELCO
Venue:
ERC Hearing Room (15th floor)
Title:
In the Matter of the Application for Confirmation and Approval of Calculations or Over or Under Recoveries in the Implementation of Automatic Cost Adjustments and True - Up Mechanisms for the Period 2015 to 2017, Pursuant to ERC Resolution No. 16, Series of 2019 as Amended by Resolution No. 21, Series of 2010, and ERC Resolution No. 23, Series of 2010
Time:
10:00
Case No.:
2018-020 CF [JU] [EX] [PT] [EV]
Applicant:
CELCO
Venue:
ERC Hearing Room (15th floor)
Title:
In the Matter of the Application for Approval of the Over/Under Recoveries Based on the Formula for the Various Automatic Cost Adjustments and True Up Mechanisms and Corresponding Confirmation Process Pursuant to ERC Resolution No. 16, Series of 2009 and Resolution No. 21, Series of 2010
Time:
14:00
Case No.:
2018-062 RC [JU] [EX] [PT] [EV]
Applicant:
ZAMECO II and GNPD
Venue:
ZAMECO II's Principal Office, Magsaysay, Castillejos, Zambales
Title:
In the Matter of the Application for Approval of the Power Purchase and Sale Agreement, as Amended, Between Zambales II Electric Cooperative, Inc. and GNPower Dinginin Ltd. Co. with Motions for Confidential Treatment of Information and the Issuance of Provisional Authority
Time:
14:00
Case No.:
2018-017 CF [JU] [EX] [PT] [EV]
Applicant:
MECO
Venue:
ERC Hearing Room (15th Floor)
Title:
In the Matter of the Application for the Approval of the Calculations for the Automatic Cost Adjustment and True Up Mechanism for the (a) Generation Rate, (b) Transmission Rate, ( c ) System Loss Rate, (d) Lifeline Subsidy Rate, and 9 e) Senior Citizen Rate Under ERC Resolution No. 16, Series of 2009, as Amended

© 2018 - Energy Regulatory Commission